Softing's WireXpert 4500 Cable Certifier

WireXpert 4500 Cable Certifier's dual control system enables one technician to run tests from either end of a cable. Proven accuracy and a 2.5-GHz range allow certifying to TIA standards as well as the emerging 2.0-GHz Category 8 standard. Optional test adapters handle all categories of copper patch cords; multi-mode MPO cables; simplex-encircled, flux-compliant, multi-mode and single-mode links; industrial Ethernet cabling systems; and more.

CG1503 Prod Softing
Category:
Connectivity
Product Type:
Cordsets & Connectors
Manufacturer:
Softing Inc.